IHI (株)IHI
Official name: IHI CORP.
Code 7013 · Prime market · Sector: Machinery
Themes: Defence, Nuclear, Space
ROE, equity ratio, FCF margin and growth come from the latest annual report on EDINET. PBR and dividend yield use the weekly reference close. Ranks compare with the companies among the 100 that have a value.
In plain words
- Revenue grew 8.1% a year over the 5 fiscal years to March 2026.
- Operating cash flow was 0.75 times net profit in the fiscal year to March 2026.
- Free cash flow was ¥102.9 billion in the fiscal year to March 2026, 6.3% of revenue.
- The dividend was ¥20 per share in the fiscal year to March 2026, covered 7.59 times by earnings per share.
- Equity was 26.9% of total assets at the end of March 2026.
Growth
Yearly growth of revenue, earnings per share and the dividend over 5 fiscal years (CAGR).
+8.1%
+64.6%
Revenue
Notes
- Revenue (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Revenue |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | ¥1,486,332,000,000 |
| 2018-03-31 | ¥1,590,333,000,000 |
| 2019-03-31 | ¥1,483,442,000,000 |
| 2020-03-31 | ¥1,263,178,000,000 |
| 2021-03-31 | ¥1,112,906,000,000 |
| 2022-03-31 | ¥1,172,904,000,000 |
| 2023-03-31 | ¥1,352,940,000,000 |
| 2024-03-31 | ¥1,322,591,000,000 |
| 2025-03-31 | ¥1,626,831,000,000 |
| 2026-03-31 | ¥1,643,402,000,000 |
Basic EPS / DPS
- Basic EPS
- DPS
Notes
- Basic EPS (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS); adjusted for 7:1 split effective 2025-10-01
- Basic EPS (2020-03-31, 2021-03-31): adjusted for 7:1 split effective 2025-10-01
- DPS (2017-03-31, 2021-03-31): disclosed as blank in this filing
- DPS (2018-03-31, 2019-03-31, 2020-03-31, 2022-03-31, 2023-03-31, 2024-03-31, 2025-03-31): adjusted for 7:1 split effective 2025-10-01
- DPS (2026-03-31): split-year dividend restated: interim ¥70 ÷ 7 + year-end ¥10
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Basic EPS | DPS |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | ¥4.85 | — |
| 2018-03-31 | ¥7.67 | ¥8.57 |
| 2019-03-31 | ¥36.93 | ¥10 |
| 2020-03-31 | ¥7.7 | ¥7.14 |
| 2021-03-31 | ¥12.59 | — |
| 2022-03-31 | ¥62.82 | ¥10 |
| 2023-03-31 | ¥42.07 | ¥12.86 |
| 2024-03-31 | −¥64.4 | ¥14.29 |
| 2025-03-31 | ¥106.41 | ¥17.14 |
| 2026-03-31 | ¥151.88 | ¥20 |
How it's calculated
- CAGR (compound annual growth rate):
CAGR = (Last / First)^(1 / years) - 1 - EPS (Earnings Per Share / 1株当たり利益):
EPS = Net profit attributable to owners / Shares outstanding
Short periods from a fiscal-year change are skipped. A starting value of zero or below gives no rate.
Profitability
Profit per yen of sales and of assets, and the three DuPont factors that multiply to ROE (ROE, ROA, DuPont analysis).
Operating margin
Notes
- Operating margin (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS); using ordinary income (経常利益) (operating income not separately tagged)
Show data table
| Date | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | 1.481% |
| 2018-03-31 | 1.347% |
| 2019-03-31 | 4.432% |
| 2020-03-31 | 3.789% |
| 2021-03-31 | 2.512% |
| 2022-03-31 | 6.948% |
| 2023-03-31 | 6.06% |
| 2024-03-31 | −5.303% |
| 2025-03-31 | 8.822% |
| 2026-03-31 | 10.073% |
Return on equity
Notes
- Return on equity (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Return on equity |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | 1.65% |
| 2018-03-31 | 2.58% |
| 2019-03-31 | 11.84% |
| 2020-03-31 | 2.79% |
| 2021-03-31 | 4.51% |
| 2022-03-31 | 19.35% |
| 2023-03-31 | 10.95% |
| 2024-03-31 | −16.9% |
| 2025-03-31 | 26.29% |
| 2026-03-31 | 28.39% |
Net margin / ROA
- Net margin
- ROA
Notes
- Net margin (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- ROA (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
Show data table
| Date | Net margin | ROA |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | 0.353% | 0.31% |
| 2018-03-31 | 0.521% | 0.508% |
| 2019-03-31 | 2.689% | 2.19% |
| 2020-03-31 | 0.649% | 0.439% |
| 2021-03-31 | 1.176% | 0.714% |
| 2022-03-31 | 5.633% | 3.515% |
| 2023-03-31 | 3.292% | 2.294% |
| 2024-03-31 | −5.158% | −3.252% |
| 2025-03-31 | 6.93% | 5.032% |
| 2026-03-31 | 9.796% | 6.629% |
Asset turnover / Leverage (assets / equity)
- Asset turnover
- Leverage (assets / equity)
Notes
- Asset turnover (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Leverage (assets / equity) (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
Show data table
| Date | Asset turnover | Leverage (assets / equity) |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | 0.88x | 5.01x |
| 2018-03-31 | 0.97x | 4.66x |
| 2019-03-31 | 0.81x | 5.91x |
| 2020-03-31 | 0.68x | 6.67x |
| 2021-03-31 | 0.61x | 6.09x |
| 2022-03-31 | 0.62x | 4.92x |
| 2023-03-31 | 0.7x | 4.5x |
| 2024-03-31 | 0.63x | 5.58x |
| 2025-03-31 | 0.73x | 4.65x |
| 2026-03-31 | 0.68x | 3.72x |
How it's calculated
- ROE (Return on Equity):
ROE = Net profit attributable to owners / Equity - ROA (Return on Assets):
ROA = Net profit attributable to owners / Total assets - DuPont analysis:
ROE = (Net profit / Revenue) x (Revenue / Total assets) x (Total assets / Equity)
The ROE line is the company's filed figure, computed on average equity. The DuPont factors use year-end figures, so their product can differ slightly.
Cash
Cash from operations, cash spent on investment, and what was left (free cash flow, cash conversion).
Free cash flow and its inputs
Notes
- Free cash flow (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Operating cash flow (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Investing cash flow (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Financing cash flow (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FCF margin (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Cash conversion (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Free cash flow | Operating cash flow | Investing cash flow | Financing cash flow | FCF margin | Cash conversion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | +¥36,412,000,000 | +¥65,373,000,000 | −¥28,961,000,000 | −¥21,941,000,000 | 2.45% | 12.46x |
| 2018-03-31 | +¥51,041,000,000 | +¥99,018,000,000 | −¥47,977,000,000 | −¥57,326,000,000 | 3.209% | 11.94x |
| 2019-03-31 | −¥32,878,000,000 | +¥46,402,000,000 | −¥79,280,000,000 | +¥16,463,000,000 | −2.216% | 1.16x |
| 2020-03-31 | −¥43,088,000,000 | +¥42,484,000,000 | −¥85,572,000,000 | +¥96,892,000,000 | −3.411% | 5.18x |
| 2021-03-31 | −¥4,102,000,000 | +¥36,380,000,000 | −¥40,482,000,000 | −¥23,712,000,000 | −0.369% | 2.78x |
| 2022-03-31 | +¥142,081,000,000 | +¥114,155,000,000 | +¥27,926,000,000 | −¥121,489,000,000 | 12.114% | 1.73x |
| 2023-03-31 | +¥1,769,000,000 | +¥54,116,000,000 | −¥52,347,000,000 | −¥24,043,000,000 | 0.131% | 1.21x |
| 2024-03-31 | +¥10,418,000,000 | +¥62,117,000,000 | −¥51,699,000,000 | −¥2,569,000,000 | 0.788% | — |
| 2025-03-31 | +¥118,814,000,000 | +¥177,634,000,000 | −¥58,820,000,000 | −¥116,225,000,000 | 7.303% | 1.58x |
| 2026-03-31 | +¥102,937,000,000 | +¥121,360,000,000 | −¥18,423,000,000 | −¥97,894,000,000 | 6.264% | 0.75x |
Cash and cash equivalents at year end
Notes
- Cash and cash equivalents (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Cash and cash equivalents |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | ¥115,911,000,000 |
| 2018-03-31 | ¥107,323,000,000 |
| 2019-03-31 | ¥92,746,000,000 |
| 2020-03-31 | ¥145,738,000,000 |
| 2021-03-31 | ¥120,766,000,000 |
| 2022-03-31 | ¥145,489,000,000 |
| 2023-03-31 | ¥124,743,000,000 |
| 2024-03-31 | ¥138,805,000,000 |
| 2025-03-31 | ¥136,809,000,000 |
| 2026-03-31 | ¥155,084,000,000 |
How it's calculated
- Free cash flow (FCF):
FCF = Operating cash flow + Investing cash flow - FCF margin:
FCF margin = Free cash flow / Revenue - Cash conversion:
Cash conversion = Operating cash flow / Net profit attributable to owners - Cash / total assets:
Cash and cash equivalents at year end / Total assets
Investing cash flow is negative when the company invests, so FCF is operating cash flow minus what was invested. Filings give no consistent debt line, so cash is shown against total assets instead of as net cash.
Dividends
The dividend per share over time, the share of profit it took, its size against book value, and how many times earnings covered it (DOE, dividend cover, payout ratio).
5 consecutive fiscal years without a dividend cut, including 5 years of increases in a row. The count runs back from the latest year with a dividend figure and stops at a gap or a fiscal-year change.
Source: Financial Services Agency (EDINET), KabuFacts · as of 2026-06-22 Download CSV
Payout ratio
Notes
- Payout ratio (2017-03-31, 2021-03-31, 2024-03-31): not computable (loss year or zero EPS)
- Payout ratio (2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): adjusted for 7:1 split effective 2025-10-01; reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Payout ratio (2020-03-31, 2022-03-31, 2023-03-31, 2025-03-31): adjusted for 7:1 split effective 2025-10-01
- Payout ratio (2026-03-31): split-year dividend restated: interim ¥70 ÷ 7 + year-end ¥10
Show data table
| Date | Payout ratio |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | — |
| 2018-03-31 | 111.71% |
| 2019-03-31 | 27.076% |
| 2020-03-31 | 92.713% |
| 2021-03-31 | — |
| 2022-03-31 | 15.918% |
| 2023-03-31 | 30.561% |
| 2024-03-31 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | 16.11% |
| 2026-03-31 | 13.168% |
How it's calculated
- DOE (Dividend on Equity):
DOE = Dividend per share / Book value per share - Dividend cover:
Dividend cover = EPS / DPS - Sustainable growth rate:
Sustainable growth = ROE x (1 - Payout ratio) - Payout ratio:
Payout ratio = DPS / EPS
Balance sheet
Equity as a share of assets, Altman's Z'' balance-sheet score and the nine Piotroski accounting checks (equity ratio, Altman Z'', Piotroski F-score).
Equity ratio
Notes
- Equity ratio (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Equity ratio |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | 18.79% |
| 2018-03-31 | 19.87% |
| 2019-03-31 | 16.91% |
| 2020-03-31 | 14.99% |
| 2021-03-31 | 16.41% |
| 2022-03-31 | 20.33% |
| 2023-03-31 | 22.21% |
| 2024-03-31 | 17.92% |
| 2025-03-31 | 21.5% |
| 2026-03-31 | 26.86% |
Net income, total assets and equity
- Net income (owners of parent)
- Total assets
- Equity attributable to owners of parent
Notes
- Net income (owners of parent) (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31, 2019-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Total assets (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- Equity attributable to owners of parent (2017-03-31, 2018-03-31): reported under JGAAP (current filings use IFRS)
- FY ended March 2017, FY ended March 2018, FY ended March 2019, FY ended March 2020, FY ended March 2021: read from S100LPBU, shown as filed. Amended annual reports filed later: S100PIW4 (Corrections filed).
Show data table
| Date | Net income (owners of parent) | Total assets | Equity attributable to owners of parent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | +¥5,247,000,000 | ¥1,692,831,000,000 | ¥337,630,000,000 |
| 2018-03-31 | +¥8,291,000,000 | ¥1,633,488,000,000 | ¥350,217,000,000 |
| 2019-03-31 | +¥39,889,000,000 | ¥1,821,274,000,000 | ¥307,918,000,000 |
| 2020-03-31 | +¥8,204,000,000 | ¥1,869,038,000,000 | ¥280,178,000,000 |
| 2021-03-31 | +¥13,093,000,000 | ¥1,832,891,000,000 | ¥300,769,000,000 |
| 2022-03-31 | +¥66,065,000,000 | ¥1,879,673,000,000 | ¥382,134,000,000 |
| 2023-03-31 | +¥44,545,000,000 | ¥1,941,964,000,000 | ¥431,245,000,000 |
| 2024-03-31 | −¥68,214,000,000 | ¥2,097,810,000,000 | ¥375,989,000,000 |
| 2025-03-31 | +¥112,740,000,000 | ¥2,240,392,000,000 | ¥481,726,000,000 |
| 2026-03-31 | +¥160,992,000,000 | ¥2,428,559,000,000 | ¥652,243,000,000 |
Altman Z'' score
Z'' was 2.20 in the fiscal year to March 2026, in what Altman calls the grey zone. His bands: above 2.6 safe, 1.1 to 2.6 grey, below 1.1 distress.
- X1 working capital / total assets0.113 × 6.56 = 0.74
- X2 retained earnings / total assets0.182 × 3.26 = 0.59
- X3 operating income / total assets0.068 × 6.72 = 0.46
- X4 equity / total liabilities0.39 × 1.05 = 0.41
- Z''2.2
Source: Financial Services Agency (EDINET), KabuFacts · as of 2026-06-22 Download CSV
Piotroski checklist
Comparing the fiscal year to March 2026 with the year before: 7 of the 9 checks that could be evaluated (9 in total) answered yes.
- Net profit is positive (ROA above zero)Yes
- Operating cash flow is positiveYes
- ROA higher than the year beforeYes
- Operating cash flow larger than net profitNo
- Liabilities / total assets lower than the year beforeYes
- Current ratio higher than the year beforeYes
- No increase in shares issuedYes
- Gross margin higher than the year beforeYes
- Asset turnover higher than the year beforeNo
How it's calculated
- Equity ratio:
Equity ratio = Equity / Total assets - Altman Z'' score:
Z'' = 6.56 x (Working capital / Total assets) + 3.26 x (Retained earnings / Total assets) + 6.72 x (Operating income / Total assets) + 1.05 x (Equity / Total liabilities) - Piotroski F-score:
F-score = number of the nine checks passed (shown as 'passed of evaluated')
Z'' is Altman's 1995 form for non-manufacturers and non-US companies, using book equity rather than the share price. Piotroski's debt check uses liabilities divided by total assets, because filings carry no consistent debt line. A check whose input is missing counts neither way.
Owners & people
Who holds the shares by category, the company-reported total shareholder return, and the workforce (shareholder composition, TSR, average salary).
Shareholding by owner category
- Foreign corporations etc.44.75%844 shareholders
- Financial institutions25.73%85 shareholders
- Individuals and others24.66%236,067 shareholders
- Other corporations2.57%2,222 shareholders
- Securities firms2.15%78 shareholders
- Foreign individuals0.11%1,690 shareholders
Note: treasury shares are not a separate category here: filings count them inside individuals and others (個人その他).
TSR rows share one starting point: the fiscal year end five years before the latest report. The first row covers one year and the last covers five. 100% means the holding, dividends included, was worth what it cost; the company reports the figure.
People
26,224
¥10.0 million
42.4 years
15.2 years
¥62.7 million
Average salary, age and tenure cover the parent company's own employees (提出会社), as filed. Revenue per employee divides group revenue by group employees.
Where each figure comes from
Each trail lists every year with its EDINET filing and the exact XBRL line.
Weekly snapshot
| Reference close† | Market cap (issued shares)‡ | PER (actual)‡ | PBR‡ | Yield (trailing)‡ | ROE‡ | Equity ratio‡ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ¥2,625.5 | ¥2.84 trillion | 17.29x | 4.27x | 0.76% | 28.39% | 26.86% |
† Reference close for the week ending 9 October 2026. ‡ Computed from the EDINET filings and the reference close.
IR events
The company's IR page lists no dated event ahead. IR calendar
Months only, in the company's words
Events the company dates to a month only; its wording is quoted as written.
| Month | Event | Company's wording | Company's own title |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | 2026年11月 | 2026年度 第2四半期決算発表 | |
| Results | 2027年2月 | 2026年度 第3四半期決算発表 | |
| Record date | 2027年3月 | 期末配当金基準日 | |
| Results | 2027年5月 | 2027年3月期 決算発表 | |
| AGM | 2027年6月 | 定時株主総会 |
The past year
| JST | Event | Company's own title | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | 2025年度 第2四半期決算発表Materials:2026年3月期 第2四半期(中間期)決算短信〔IFRS〕(連結)(516 KB)2025年度 (2026年3月期)第2四半期決算説明資料(IFRS)(1,893 KB) | Held | |
| Results | 2025年度 第3四半期決算発表Materials:2026年3月期 第3四半期決算短信〔IFRS〕(連結)(495 KB)2025年度(2026年3月期)第3四半期決算説明資料(IFRS)(1,555 KB) | Held | |
| Results | 2026年3月期 決算発表Materials:2026年3月期決算短信〔IFRS〕(連結)(496 KB)2025年度(2026年3月期)決算説明資料(IFRS)(2,445 KB) | Held | |
| Results | 2026年度 第1四半期決算発表Materials:2027年3月期 第1四半期決算短信〔IFRS〕(連結)(414 KB)2026年度(2027年3月期)第1四半期決算説明資料(IFRS)(1,612 KB) | Held | |
Corrections filed
Amended reports filed on EDINET since 12 October 2021, newest first (2).
- : Amended annual securities report, for the fiscal year 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2022 (amends S100OD8B)
- : Amended annual securities report, for the fiscal year 1 April 2020 to 31 March 2021 (amends S100LPBU)
Capital actions
EDINET filings in the 12 months to 9 October 2026.
Buybacks
No buyback filings (自己株券買付状況報告書) found for this company in the trailing 12 months.
Large-holding filings
| Date | Filer | Type | Holding ratio | Prior ratio | EDINET docID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report (exempt securities) | 7.75% | 7.25% | S100Z347 |
| 2026-06-05 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report (exempt securities) | 7.25% | 8.86% | S100Y8D3 |
| 2026-06-04 | 三井住友信託銀行株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 4.31% | 5.33% | S100Y7YZ |
| 2026-04-23 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report | 8.86% | 10.26% | S100Y0AY |
| 2026-03-23 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report | 10.26% | 11.32% | S100XRIZ |
| 2026-03-04 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 4.93% | 5.03% | S100XOQX |
| 2026-02-18 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 5.03% | 5.13% | S100XLWS |
| 2026-02-18 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report | 11.32% | 10.18% | S100XLUU |
| 2026-02-04 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 5.13% | 5.12% | S100XIZG |
| 2026-02-02 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report | 10.18% | 8.79% | S100XHTD |
| 2026-01-22 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Large shareholding filing | 7.59% | 5.17% | S100XGPA |
| 2026-01-22 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report (exempt securities) | 8.79% | 7.59% | S100XGMK |
| 2026-01-20 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 5.12% | 5.06% | S100XGGL |
| 2026-01-06 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Large shareholding report (exempt securities, initial) | 5.06% | — | S100XE3C |
| 2025-12-22 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Change report (exempt securities) | 7.59% | 5.17% | S100XB7A |
| 2025-12-18 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 4.71% | 5.11% | S100XB4D |
| 2025-12-03 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Large shareholding report (exempt securities, initial) | 5.11% | — | S100X83Y |
| 2025-11-19 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 4.84% | 5.71% | S100X5E6 |
| 2025-11-05 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 5.71% | 5.34% | S100WYJ6 |
| 2025-10-22 | キャピタル・リサーチ・アンド・マネージメント・カンパニー | Large shareholding report (exempt securities, initial) | 5.17% | — | S100WW6Y |
| 2025-10-20 | JPモルガン・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 | Change report (exempt securities) | 5.34% | 6.53% | S100WVWA |
Takeover-bid filings
No takeover-bid filing (公開買付届出書) or target-company opinion named this company in the 12 months.
Leverage
Liabilities were 2.72x equity, worked out from the equity ratio as (1 ÷ equity ratio) − 1. It is an estimate from the balance sheet, not a reported debt figure.
Rank among the 100 companies on six measures
Each rank is a percentile among the companies with a value: 0 is the lowest, 100 the highest. "Shareholder returns" counts dividend growth only, not buybacks.
| Measure | Rank among the 100 (percentile) | Inputs |
|---|---|---|
| Growth (5y revenue CAGR) | 35 | 5y revenue CAGR: 8.11% · Stocks ranked (n): 87 |
| Profitability (ROE, 3y average) | 67 | ROE (3y average): 12.59% · Stocks ranked (n): 100 |
| Balance sheet (equity ratio) | 17 | Equity ratio: 26.86% · Stocks ranked (n): 100 |
| Valuation vs own history (PBR) | insufficient data | Current PBR: 4.27x · 10y median PBR: — · Stocks ranked (n): 0 |
| Shareholder returns (DPS CAGR) | insufficient data | 5y DPS CAGR: — · Buyback yield: — · Stocks ranked (n): 95 |
| Momentum (52-week range position) | insufficient data | 52-week range position: — · Stocks ranked (n): 0 |
Themes
- Defence: The company reports a business segment named
航空・宇宙・防衛
(EDINET S100YENT). - Nuclear: The word 原子力 appears twice in the business description (事業の内容) of the latest annual report (EDINET S100YENT). Excerpt:
…、舶用原動機)、カーボンソリューション(ボイラ、貯蔵設備)、原子力(原子力機器)等の製造、販売、サービスの提供等を行なっています。[主な関係会社]㈱IHIプラント、㈱…
- Space: The company reports a business segment named
航空・宇宙・防衛
(EDINET S100YENT).
What changed since last week
- 7013: PBR moved from 4.40x to 4.27x.